Young Collectors Night

THURSDAY, JANUARY 24, 2019 7–9 PM

The must-do event to experience 5,000 years of art and design alongside other young connoisseurs and enthusiasts.

Purchase Tickets

Honorary Chair

ZAC POSEN
Creative Director, Brooks Brothers Women’s Collections

Chair, Interior Design Committee

WENDY GOODMAN
Design Editor, New York Magazine

Co-Chairs

 SARAH BRAY

JEFFREY CALDWELL

SAM DANGREMOND

LUCINDA MAY

Vice Chairs Benefit Committee

Alessandra Branca • Emily B. Collins • William Cullum • Lorre Erlick • Paris Forino • Casey Fremont • Wendy Goodman • Kate V. Hemphill • Margaret L. Howell • Anne Huntington • Fernando Wong • Robert H. Levy M.D. • Elizabeth O. Lowrey • Justine Lynch • Lansing D. Moore Jr. • Nicky Hilton Rothschild • William Edward Rutledge • Lacary Sharpe • Marlies Verhoeven • Julia Ott and Richard Vermillion • Coco Van der Wolk

Vice Chairs Interior Design Committee

Charlotte Barnes • Jamie Bush • Constance Cocroft • Thomas Jayne • Suzanne Kasler • Cullman & Kravis Associates • Philip Mitchell Design • Ariel Okin, Ariel Okin Interiors • Russell Piccione • Laura Santos • Perry Sayles • Phillip Thomas • Roric Tobin • Waldo’s Designs

Benefit Committee

John Barman • Holly Bawden • Rebecca Birdwell • Hillary Burchfield • Astrid & Thomas Burns • Alyson Cafiero • Andrew Califano • Alexandra Chemla • Billy Cooling • Byron O. Cordero • Jennifer A. Cuminale • John Dalsheim • Krissie Darr • Delphine de Causans • Caroline Irvin Davis • Louisa Ryan • Delia Folk • Miller Gaffney • Robert B. Goodfellow • Akbar Hamid • Alecta Rose Hill • Todd Klein • Alix M. Lerman • Jessica Lichtenstein • Michael Lorber • Ashley B. T. Ma • Brendan Malachy Maher • Kyle Marshall • Paul J. Mateyunas • David McEachin • Michael McGraw • Pappas Miron Design, LLC • Annabelle Moehlmann • Alexandra Pethtel • Sybil Bunn Pool • Andi Potamkin • Devin Powell • Polina Proshkina • Patti Ruiz-Healy • Storey Schifter • Catherine Smith • Cator Sparks • Samantha Ware Stathis • Marcus Teo • Ann Thurmond • Montana Timchula • Taylor Toth • Courtney M. Walls • Samuel Wathen • White Webb • David Wu • Amy Stone

Interior Design Committee

CeCe Barfield Inc. • BarlisWedlick Architects • Sara Bengur Interiors • Kristen Wilson Blood • DeliaKenza Brennen • Bachman Brown Design • William Clukies, MR Architecture + Decor • Kendell Cronstrom • Michael Davis Architects + Interiors • Arthur Dunnam for Jed Johnson Studio • Alice Engel, Director of Interior Design, Peter Pennoyer Architects • FERRER • Jason Fischer • Alexandra Barker and Reid Freeman • West Chin, Kristen Furman • Josh Greene Design • Jennifer Gresinger • Lindsey Coral Harper • Marianne Howatson • Young Huh • Celerie Kemble • Aamir Khandwala Interior Design • Elkus Manfredi Architects • Pamela Meech • Nick Olsen • Lindsay Pennington • Scott Sanders • Meg Sharpe • Andrew Suvalsky Designs • Lydia M Tower • Kristen Wilson Blood • Benjamin Noriega-Ortiz and Steven Wine • Jenny Wolf • Megan Yager Design • S. R. Gambrel, Inc.

December 18, 2018

Official Sponsors